Pickswise
Carolina Hurricanes53-22-7, 113 PTS, 24-12-5, 0 PTS
4–0
Final
Montréal Canadiens48-24-10, 106 PTS, 24-15-2, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Carolina Hurricanes vs Montréal Canadiens Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Wednesday, 05/27/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%
Win probability chart
51.0%
Best moneyline ·
vs

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Jordan Staal
J. Staal

Goals

Jordan Staal
J. Staal
Nikolaj Ehlers
N. Ehlers

Assists

Nikolaj Ehlers
N. Ehlers
Shayne Gostisbehere
S. Gostisbehere

Points

Shayne Gostisbehere
S. Gostisbehere

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesMTL wins series 3-0
Jan 1
MTL
MTL7
@
5
Final
Mar 24
2
@
MTL
MTL5
Final
Mar 29
MTL
MTL3
@
1
Final
Playoff SeriesCAR leads series 3-1
May 21
MTL
MTL6
@
2
Final
May 23
MTL
MTL2
@
3
Final/OT
May 25
3
@
MTL
MTL2
Final/OT
May 27
4
@
MTL
MTL0
Final
May 29
MTL
MTL-
@
-
5/29
May 31
-
@
MTL
MTL-
TBD
Jun 2
MTL
MTL-
@
-
6/2

Injury Report

Montreal Canadiens
Montreal Canadiens
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
P. Laine
RW AbdomenJun 1

Standings

2025-26 Metropolitan Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Carolina53227113
Pittsburgh41251698
Philadelphia43271298
Washington4330995
Columbus40301292
NY Islanders4334591
New Jersey4237387
NY Rangers3439977

2025-26 Atlantic Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Buffalo50239109
Tampa Bay50266106
Montreal482410106
Boston452710100
Ottawa44271199
Detroit41311092
Florida4038484
Toronto32361478