Pickswise
Anaheim Ducks43-33-6, 92 PTS, 19-20-2, 0 PTS
0–0
UpcomingT-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
Vegas Golden Knights39-26-17, 95 PTS, 20-12-9, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Anaheim Ducks vs Vegas Golden Knights Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Saturday, 05/16/26

🔥 Win Probability

50.2%
Win probability chart
49.8%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Cutter Gauthier
C. Gauthier
41 G11 PPG285 S

Goals

Pavel Dorofeyev
P. Dorofeyev
37 G20 PPG230 S
Jackson LaCombe
J. LaCombe
48 A14 PPA-2 +/-

Assists

Jack Eichel
J. Eichel
63 A27 PPA23 +/-
Cutter Gauthier
C. Gauthier
69 PTS41 G28 A

Points

Jack Eichel
J. Eichel
90 PTS27 G63 A

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesANA wins series 3-0
Nov 8
4
@
3
Final/OT
Nov 22
3
@
4
Final/OT
Feb 1
3
@
4
Final
Playoff SeriesVGK leads series 3-2
May 4
1
@
3
Final
May 6
3
@
1
Final
May 8
6
@
2
Final
May 10
3
@
4
Final
May 12
2
@
3
Final/OT
May 14
5
@
1
Final
May 16
-
@
-
5/16

Injury Report

Vegas Golden Knights
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
M. Stone
RW Lower BodyMay 19
J. Lauzon
D Upper BodyMay 19
Anaheim Ducks
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
R. Gudas
D Lower BodySep 14
D. Helleson
D UndisclosedSep 14
R. Poehling
C Upper BodySep 14
P. Mrazek
G HipSep 14

Standings

2025-26 Pacific Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Vegas39261795
Edmonton41301193
Anaheim4333692
Los Angeles35272090
San Jose3935886
Seattle34371179
Calgary3439977
Vancouver2549858

Last 5 Games

Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
5/14/26
vs
VGK
VGK
L 5-1
5/12/26
@
VGK
VGK
L 3-2 OT
5/10/26
vs
VGK
VGK
W 4-3
5/8/26
vs
VGK
VGK
L 6-2
5/6/26
@
VGK
VGK
W 3-1
Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
5/14/26
@
ANA
ANA
W 5-1
5/12/26
vs
ANA
ANA
W 3-2 OT
5/10/26
@
ANA
ANA
L 4-3
5/8/26
@
ANA
ANA
W 6-2
5/6/26
vs
ANA
ANA
L 3-1