Pickswise
Carolina Hurricanes53-22-7, 113 PTS, 24-12-5, 0 PTS
4–5
Final (Overtime)
Vegas Golden Knights39-26-17, 95 PTS, 20-12-9, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Carolina Hurricanes vs Vegas Golden Knights Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Saturday, 06/06/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%
Win probability chart
51.0%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Jordan Staal
J. Staal

Goals

Mitch Marner
M. Marner
Sebastian Aho
S. Aho

Assists

Brayden McNabb
B. McNabb
Jordan Staal
J. Staal

Points

Mitch Marner
M. Marner

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesVGK wins series 2-0
Oct 20
1
@
4
Final
Oct 28
6
@
3
Final
Playoff SeriesVGK leads series 2-1
Jun 2
5
@
4
Final
Jun 4
3
@
4
Final/OT
Jun 6
4
@
5
Final/2OT
Jun 9
-
@
-
6/9
Jun 11
-
@
-
6/11
Jun 14
-
@
-
6/14
Jun 17
-
@
-
6/17

Injury Report

Carolina Hurricanes
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
W. Carrier
LW Upper BodyJun 8

Standings

2025-26 Metropolitan Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Carolina53227113
Pittsburgh41251698
Philadelphia43271298
Washington4330995
Columbus40301292
NY Islanders4334591
New Jersey4237387
NY Rangers3439977

2025-26 Pacific Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Vegas39261795
Edmonton41301193
Anaheim4333692
Los Angeles35272090
San Jose3935886
Seattle34371179
Calgary3439977
Vancouver2549858