Pickswise
Colorado Avalanche55-16-11, 121 PTS, 29-7-5, 0 PTS
1–2
Final
Vegas Golden Knights39-26-17, 95 PTS, 20-12-9, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Colorado Avalanche vs Vegas Golden Knights Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Tuesday, 05/26/26

🔥 Win Probability

48.4%
Win probability chart
51.6%
Best moneyline ·
vs

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Gabriel Landeskog
G. Landeskog

Goals

Mark Stone
M. Stone
Martin Necas
M. Necas

Assists

Nic Dowd
N. Dowd
Gabriel Landeskog
G. Landeskog

Points

Mark Stone
M. Stone

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesCOL wins series 2-1
Oct 31
4
@
2
Final
Dec 27
6
@
5
Final/SO
Apr 11
3
@
2
Final/OT
Playoff SeriesVGK wins series 4-0
May 20
4
@
2
Final
May 22
3
@
1
Final
May 24
3
@
5
Final
May 26
1
@
2
Final

Injury Report

Colorado Avalanche
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
V. Nichushkin
RW Lower BodyMay 27

Standings

2025-26 Central Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Colorado551611121
Dallas502012112
Minnesota462412104
Utah4333692
St. Louis37331286
Nashville38341086
Winnipeg35351282
Chicago29391472

2025-26 Pacific Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Vegas39261795
Edmonton41301193
Anaheim4333692
Los Angeles35272090
San Jose3935886
Seattle34371179
Calgary3439977
Vancouver2549858