Pickswise
Colorado Avalanche55-16-11, 121 PTS, 29-7-5, 0 PTS
0–0
Upcoming
Vegas Golden Knights39-26-17, 95 PTS, 20-12-9, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Colorado Avalanche vs Vegas Golden Knights Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Saturday, 05/30/26

🔥 Win Probability

58.4%
Win probability chart
41.6%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Nathan MacKinnon
N. MacKinnon
53 G11 PPG350 S

Goals

Pavel Dorofeyev
P. Dorofeyev
37 G20 PPG230 S
Nathan MacKinnon
N. MacKinnon
74 A19 PPA57 +/-

Assists

Jack Eichel
J. Eichel
63 A27 PPA23 +/-
Nathan MacKinnon
N. MacKinnon
127 PTS53 G74 A

Points

Jack Eichel
J. Eichel
90 PTS27 G63 A

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesCOL wins series 2-1
Oct 31
4
@
2
Final
Dec 27
6
@
5
Final/SO
Apr 11
3
@
2
Final/OT
Playoff SeriesVGK leads series 3-0
May 20
4
@
2
Final
May 22
3
@
1
Final
May 24
3
@
5
Final
May 26
1
@
2
Final
May 28
-
@
-
5/28
May 30
-
@
-
5/30
Jun 1
-
@
-
6/1

Injury Report

Colorado Avalanche
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
V. Nichushkin
RW Lower BodySep 14

Standings

2025-26 Central Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Colorado551611121
Dallas502012112
Minnesota462412104
Utah4333692
St. Louis37331286
Nashville38341086
Winnipeg35351282
Chicago29391472

2025-26 Pacific Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Vegas39261795
Edmonton41301193
Anaheim4333692
Los Angeles35272090
San Jose3935886
Seattle34371179
Calgary3439977
Vancouver2549858

Last 5 Games

Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
5/26/26
@
VGK
VGK
L 2-1
5/24/26
@
VGK
VGK
L 5-3
5/22/26
vs
VGK
VGK
L 3-1
5/20/26
vs
VGK
VGK
L 4-2
5/13/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 4-3 OT
Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
5/26/26
vs
COL
COL
W 2-1
5/24/26
vs
COL
COL
W 5-3
5/22/26
@
COL
COL
W 3-1
5/20/26
@
COL
COL
W 4-2
5/14/26
@
ANA
ANA
W 5-1